web site Google
Current Participants


(notice: if we have not received your entry fee, your spot is not guaranteed in the tournament

$20 - Juniors, $25 - Singles, $40 per team
Please mail entry fee payment in the form of a check payable to: AsiaXpress.com at

Asiaxpress.com
P.O. Box 3521
Parker, CO 80134

NOTE: New Tournament Location: Railbender Skate & Tennis Park, 10543 Twenty Mile Rd.Parker, CO 80134


Thank you AXP supporters!!

 

 

Tournament Rules | Tennis Tournament Home

* Entry fee received. (LF) Late Fee. Numbers represents last year's entries size.
Men's Singles Open (bracket Open NTRP 4.5 and above)

1 Vy Nguyen

2 Alex Le

3 Chris Chong*

4 Phillip Luong

5 Vinh Lu

6 Nam Vu

7 Huy Tran

8 Ryan Schellpepper

9 Nick Salazar

10 Idi Omar

11 Frank Mora

12 Chris Kirgan

13 Hisham Amery*

14 Matt Fugazzi (Leaves 3pm Sat, 12.30 Sun)

15 Mark Rapp

16 Tim Bromell

 

Men's Singles Advanced (bracket A NTRP 4.0)

1 Tod Nguyen*

2 Najeed Abdul*

3 Stefano Lee*

4 Tai Le

5 Stephen Chang

6 Gregory Chung

7 Armando Escalante

8 Thuan Phan*

9 Mike Chong

 

Men's Singles Inter (bracket B NTRP 3.5)

1 James Nguyen

2 Travis Nguyen*

3 Steven Chyung*

4 Bay Pham

5 Seong Cho

6 Jackie Byun

7 Kurt Sava

8 Christan Trevey*

9 Phuong Diep

10 Tai Den

11 Souli Saignaphone

12 Tan Vo

13 Dzung Hoang

14 Vinh Truong (opp Phong Ta)

15

16

 

Men's Singles Beginners (bracket C NTRP 2.5 - 3.0)

1 Jackie Byun*

2 Christan Trevor*

3 Jorge Santillana

4

Men's Doubles Advanced (bracket A NTRP 4.0 - 5)

1 Alex Le/Buu Le

2 Chris Chong*/Huy Tran

3 Vinh Lu/ Phillip Luong

4 Idi Omar/ Aditya Prasad

5 Nick Salazar/ Jamal Heydari

6 Brent Maza/ Ryan Schellpepper

7 Mark Chung*/ Vy Nguyen

8

 

Men's Doubles Intermediates (bracket B NTRP 3.5 - 4.0)

1 Hoa Le/ Tuan Cao

2 Phuong Diep/ Tai Den

3 Don Yoshimura*/ Gus Yoshimura*

4 Rene Movillion/ Frank Mora

5 Najeed Abdul*/ Patrick Reed*

6 Hoang Nguyen/ Huy Nguyen

7 Tod Nguyen*/ James Nguyen

8 Dung Hoang/Tuan Tran

9 Stefano Lee*/ Minh Phan*

10 Travis Nguyen*/ Mia Lim*

11 Tan Vo/ Alan Chu

12 Jackie Byun/ Hisham Amery

13 Phong Nguyen/

14 David Pham/ Austin Phan(opp bracktet to Travis/Mia)

15 Seong Cho/ Kwan Kyu Choe

16 Tim Bromell/ Chris Kirgan

17 Phong Ta/ Vinh Truong

 

Men's Doubles Beginners (bracket C under NTRP 2.5)

1 Blake Nguyen*/Ryan Tran*

2 Daniel Vang/ Luc Mouanoutoua

3

4

 

Women Singles Advanced (bracket A NTRP 4.0 and above)

1 Taylor Cullen

2 Rachel Nguyen

3 Miriam Evangelista

4 Hillary Riyley

5 Tiffany Tran*

6

7

8

 

Women Singles Intermediates (bracket B NTRP 3.5)

1 Mary Sava

2 Vie Nguyen*

3 Roselle Moralla

4

 

Women Singles (bracket C NTRP 3.0 and below)

1 Remy Nguyen*

2 Sylvia Byun (Leave by 11:45)

3 Lien Nguyen (finished by 1pm)

4

 

 

Junior Boy's & Girl's Singles (advanced)

1 Remy Nguyen*

2 Blake Nguyen*

3 David Tran*(1pm finish)

4 Ryan Tran*

5

6

7

8

Junior Boy's & Girl's Singles (10 and under)

1 Ayden Nguyen*

2 Ethan Nguyen*

3

4

Women Doubles Advanced

1 Hau Nguyen/ Anna Reed

2 Hillary Riley/Miriam Evangelista

3 Taylor Cullen/Karen McElvain

4 Mary Dowling*/ Donna Post*

5 Deborah Weis*/ Emily Jensik*

6 Kristina Brandner (sun only)/ Tanya Saarva

7 Vie Nguyen/Roselle Morala

8

 

Women Doubles Intermediate

1 Vie Nguyen/ Remy Nguyen

2

3

4

 


Mixed Doubles Advanced

1 Huy Tran/Hau Nguyen

2 Chris Chong*/Miriam Evangelista

3 Nick Salazar/Taylor Cullen

4 Deborah Weis*/ Jake Thomas*

5 Kristina Brandner(sun only)/ Al Gutierrez

6 Tanya Saarva/ Brian White

7 Anna Reed/ Jose Amador

8 Alex Le/ Sonya Stanley

9 Tim Bromell/Pam Miller

 

Mixed Doubles Intermediates

1 Kurt Sava/ Mary Sava

2 Rene Movillion/ Hillary Riley

3 Tod Nguyen/Vie Nguyen

4 TiTi Pham/ Tony Touch

5 Souli Sainaphone/ Lynda Saignaphone

6 Roselle Morala/

7 Jamal Heydari/ Alicia Heydari

8 Loan Cao/ Tuan Cao

Mixed Doubles Beginners

1 Annie Guo*/Danny Nguyen*

2 Remy Nguyen*/ Christan Trevey*

3 Sylvia Byun/Jackie Byun

4 lasomphou/ Derrick Daniels

 

Tournament Rules

  • 9 game pro set, tie breaker at 8-8. Minimum of 1/2 hour break between matches allowed, unless both teams agrees to play each other immediately. 13 & 10 & under rules for Juniors divisions.
  • Players must notify tournament officials if they are going to leave the grounds for any duration of time over 1/2 hour. Matches will be scheduled tentatively.
  • Late arival will be penalized as follows: loss of toss (5 min late), loss of 1game (10 min), forfeit (15min).
  • Self officiating, unless you feel that your opponent has really bad eye sight, in which case, we'll assign an judge for your match! First-time and begining junior will be assigned a line judge. Participants must complete at a minimum 1/2 of the scheduled rounds on the first day. i.e. If you are in a Singles bracket with 16 participants, there would be 4 rounds, you would have to play at least 2 rounds the first day.
  • 10 Minutes warm up, then match must start.
  • Juniors (9 games pro-sets, with ads, tie breaker at 8-8.)